Chief Ministers of Indian States

State Name CapitalChief ministerGovernorHigh Court Judge
Arunachal PradeshItanagarPema KhanduB. D. Mishra.Ajai Lamba
Andhra PradeshAmaravati, HyderabadY. S. Jaganmohan ReddyBiswabhusan Harichandan Justice J K Maheshwari
AssamDispurSarbananda SonowalJagdish Mukhi Ajai Lamba 
BiharPatnaNitish KumarPhagu Chauhan Sanjay Karol
ChhattisgarhRaipurBhupesh BaghelAnusuiya Uikey P. R. Ramachandra Menon
GoaPanjiPramod SawantSatya Pal Malik Dipankar Datta
GujaratGandhinagarVijay Ramniklal RupaniAcharya Devvrat Vikram Nath
HaryanaChandigarhDescriptionManohar Lal KhattarSatyadev Narayan Arya Ravi Shankar Jha
Himachal PradeshShimlaJai Ram ThakurBandu DattatreyaLingappa Narayana Swamy
JharkhandRanchiHemant SorenDraupadi MurmuRavi Ranjan
KarnatakaBengaluru B. S. Yediyurappa Vajubhai Rudabhai Vala Abhay Shreeniwas Oka
KeralaThiruvananthapuramPinarayi VijayanArif Mohammad KhanS. Manikumar
Madhya PradeshBhopalShivraj Singh Chouhan Jagdeep Dhankhar Lalji Tandon Ajay Kumar Mittal
MaharashtraMumbaiUhdhav ThackrayBhagat Singh KoshyariDipankar Datta
ManipurImphalN. Biren SinghNajma Heptulla Ramalingam Sudhakar
MeghalayaShillongConrad Sangma R. N. Ravi Biswanath Somadder
MizoramAizawl Zoramthanga P. S. Sreedharan Pillai Ajai Lamba
NagalandKohimaNeiphiu RioRN RaviAjai Lamba
OdishaBhubaneshwarNaveen Patnaik Ganeshi Lal Mohammad Rafiq
PunjabChandigarhAmarinder Singh V. P. Singh Badnore Ravi Shankar Jha
RajasthanJaipurAshok GehlotKalraj MishraIndrajit Mahanty
SikkimGangtokPrem Singh TamangGanga Prasad Chaurasia  Arup Kumar Goswami
Tamil NaduChennaiEdappadi K. Palaniswami Banwarilal Purohit Amreshwar Pratap Sahi
TelanganaHyderabadK. Chandrashekar RaoTamilisai Soundararajan  Raghvendra Singh Chauhan
TripuraAgartala Biplab Kumar DebRamesh Bais Akil Abdulhamid Kureshi
Uttar PradeshLucknowYogi AdityanathAnandiben PatelGovind Mathur
UttarakhandDehradun, GairsainTrivendra Singh Rawat Baby Rani Maurya Ramesh Ranganathan
West BengalKolkataMamta BanerjeeJagdeep DhankharThottathil Bhaskaran Radhakrishnan

Union Territories NamesCapitalCMlieutenant governorHigh Court Judge
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsPort BlairDevendra Kumar JoshiThottathil Bhaskaran Radhakrishnan
ChandigarhChandigarhShri.V.P. Singh BadnoreRavi Shankar Jha
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuDamanShri Praful PatelDipankar Datta
DelhiNew DelhiArvind KejriwalShri Anil BaijalDhirubhai Naranbhai Patel
Jammu and KashmirSrinagar (Summer)
Jammu (Winter)
Shri Girish Chandra MurmuGita Mittal
LakshadweepKavarattiShri Dineshwar SharmaS. Manikumar
PuducherryPondicherryDr. Kiran BediAmreshwar Pratap Sahi
LadakhLehVelu NarayanasamyShri Radha Krishna MathurGita Mittal